2017 Award Winners

Influence Award
(Company)

Jackson EMC

Influence Award
(Individual)

Judge Kathryn Schrader
Gwinnett Superior Court

Innovation Award
(Company)

Diversified

Innovation Award
(Individual)

Robin Bienfait
Atlanta Tech Park

Imagination Award
(Company)

GCPS Career and Technical Education

Imagination Award
(Individual)

Mayor Bucky Johnson
City of Norcross

Award
of Excellence

Taylor Anderson

2016 Award Winners

Influence Award
(Company)

Primerica

Influence Award
(Individual)

Ann Sechrist
Gwinnett Technical College

Innovation Award
(Company)

Prototype Prime

Innovation Award
(Individual)

Matt Hyatt
Rocket IT

Imagination Award
(Company)

City of Lilburn
& The Gwinnett County Library System

Imagination Award
(Individual)

Marshall Boutwell
Peach State Credit Union

2015 Award Winners

Influence Award
(Company)

2015 Gwinnett Kids Count Campaign

Influence Award
(Individual)

Taylor Anderson, Blue Landworks

Innovation Award
(Company)

The GR8 Exchange on Transportation

Innovation Award
(Individual)

Dr. Mark Bouzyk, AKESOgen

Imagination Award
(Company)

Junior Achievement Discovery Center at Gwinnett

Imagination Award
(Individual)

Clyde L. Strickland

2014 Award Winners

Influence Award
(Company)

Gwinnett County Public Schools

Influence Award
(Individual)

Dan King, Gwinnett Angels

Innovation Award
(Company)

Loudfund

Innovation Award
(Individual)

Jose Hevial, DraftServ Technologies

Imagination Award
(Company)

Eagle Rock Studios

Imagination Award
(Individual)

Eric Van Otteren, City of Snellville

2013 Award Winners

Influence Award
(Company)

Andersen Tate & Carr

Influence Award
(Individual)

J. Michael Levengood

Innovation Award
(Company)

Heatcraft Worldwide Refrigeration

Innovation Award
(Individual)

Denise Brinson, City of Suwanee

Imagination Award
(Company)

Cornerstone at NovoLogic

Imagination Award
(Individual)

Anthony Rodriguez, Aurora Theatre

2012 Award Winners

Influence Award
(Company)

12Stone Church

Influence Award
(Individual)

Marsha Anderson Bomar

Innovation Award
(Company)

AGCO Global

Innovation Award
(Individual)

Jonathan Holmes

Imagination Award
(Company)

Gwinnett Technical College

Imagination Award
(Individual)

Eddie Owen, Red Clay Theatre